KE8000 / KE8100 / KE8200 Optical Power Meter


KE8000 / KE8100 / KE8200 are inexpensive and easy-to-use optical power meter and light sources in pocket format for attenuation measurement during installation and maintenance of optical single- and multimode networks.

  •  Optical power meter with six calibrated wavelengths
  •  Measurement range from - 70 up to + 10 dBm
  •  Optical light source for singlemode 1310, 1490 and 1550 nm
  •  Multimode light source with two wavelengths
  •  Pocket-size pen-style design
  •  2.4" LCD display with backlight
  •  Rugged and handy
  •  Easy-to-use instruments

Part/Number: 0.49110/0.49120/0.49130